Data protection agreement

Declaration on the duty to inform

Your data is exclusively processed on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). With this data protection declaration you are informed about the most important aspects of any data processing in the context of this website.

Scope of application

This data protection declaration does not extend to websites of third parties or other providers linked to this website.

Collection and use of your data

By visiting this website, information about the access (date, time, page viewed, etc.) will be stored in server log files and Google Analytics. This data does not belong to the group of "personal data", but is rather stored anonymous. The data is used exclusively for statistical purposes. See sections "Google Analytics" and "Hosting".

Personal data such as name, address, telephone number, email address or other identifying information are not collected. Such data is only used, if you voluntarily provide it, for example by sending an email to menschen@kubusmedia.com.

You can use this website without providing any personal data.

Use and processing of your data

Your personal data is primarily used to fulfil your requests, such as to answer your inquiries and to provide you with certain information.

Disclosure of your data

Under no circumstances will your personal data be passed on to third parties (for commercial or non-commercial use).

Contact

If you contact Amadeus (or kubus media) by email, your data will be processed in an email application (FrontApp), in order to process your request. The data will be transferred to a server of FrontApp, Inc. in the USA and stored there. See Imprint for contact details.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., USA.

Third party services

This website uses the SoundCloud player by SoundCloud Limited, Germany via HTML-Embeds to play music files. When playing music files via this player, SoundCloud may create cookies.

Hosting

This website is hosted with Nine Internet Solutions AG, Switzerland. At nine.ch, standard web server log files are created for each access to this website. The following data is stored in these log files: IP address, date and time, browser used, operating system used, etc. The log files are used to identify technical problems and to guarantee security (without personal reference).

Your rights

In principle, you are entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transfer, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data in the context of this website violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.